Is Walden Farms Dressing Calorie Free Caesar - 12 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

Description
Walden Farms Caesar dressing is a popular choice for those looking for a dairy-free, sugar-free, and calorie-free option. Made with a culinary blend of herbs and spices, this thick and creamy dressing spreads smoothly on salads. It is made with real ingredients, which many consider to be better for you. The dressing is packaged and shipped fresh from the U.S., ready to enjoy. While it comes in various flavors, including Honey Dijon, Thousand Island, Italian, Bleu Cheese, Bacon Ranch, and Chipotle, some people feel that the flavor of the Caesar dressing is not the best. Additionally, some may find the dressing to be expensive. However, many appreciate that it is vegan and kosher, and overall, people think the dressing tastes good.
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured cream
- whey
cultured cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
Walden Farms Caesar dressing is a popular choice for those looking for a dairy-free, sugar-free, and calorie-free option. Made with a culinary blend of herbs and spices, this thick and creamy dressing spreads smoothly on salads. It is made with real ingredients, which many consider to be better for you. The dressing is packaged and shipped fresh from the U.S., ready to enjoy. While it comes in various flavors, including Honey Dijon, Thousand Island, Italian, Bleu Cheese, Bacon Ranch, and Chipotle, some people feel that the flavor of the Caesar dressing is not the best. Additionally, some may find the dressing to be expensive. However, many appreciate that it is vegan and kosher, and overall, people think the dressing tastes good.
Ingredients
Water, White Vinegar (Organic), Erythritol, Corn Fiber, Salt, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Xanthan Gum, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Roasted Garlic Puree, Onion Puree, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Yeast, Lemon Juice Concentrate (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Sugar), Spices, Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Yeast Extract, Whey (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat And Cholesterol), Anchovies (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat), Gluten Free Tamari (Organic) (Water, Soybeans (Organic), Salt), Gellan Gum, Sea Salt, Cultured Cream (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat And Cholesterol), Turmeric (Organic), Organic Sugar (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Sugar), Distilled White Vinegar, Dried Onion (Organic), Dried Garlic (Organic).
Check Walden Farms Dressing Calorie Free Caesar - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walden Farms Dressing Calorie Free Caesar - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Where to buy
Walden Farms Dressing Calorie Free Caesar - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


