Is Walden Farms Honey Dijon calorie Free and 12 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol alginate
- natural flavors
propylene glycol alginate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Triple Filtered Water, Apple Cider Vinegar, White Vinegar, Dijon Mustard, Cellulose Gel, White Pepper, Salt, Natural Spices, Natural Flavors, Onion, Garlic, Beta Carotene, Cayenne Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Food Color And Sucralose, Contains Trace Calories
Check Walden Farms Honey Dijon calorie Free and 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walden Farms Honey Dijon calorie Free and 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Grey Poupon Dijon and White Wine 10oz Squeeze BTL
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Walden Farms Dressing Calorie Free Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz.
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Walden Farms Honey Dijon calorie Free and 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


