Is Walden Farms Marshmallow Dips For Fruit Jar 12 Ounce By Walden Farms Lactose Free?

Description
Sweet marshmallow flavor with a light, airy yet creamy texture, commonly used as a fruit dip, dessert topping, or spread for snacks. Shoppers note convenient jar packaging and easy scooping; reviews mention sweetness and fluffy mouthfeel, while others report an artificial aftertaste and find it overly sweet for certain tastes.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream flavor
cream flavor
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet marshmallow flavor with a light, airy yet creamy texture, commonly used as a fruit dip, dessert topping, or spread for snacks. Shoppers note convenient jar packaging and easy scooping; reviews mention sweetness and fluffy mouthfeel, while others report an artificial aftertaste and find it overly sweet for certain tastes.
Ingredients
Purified Water, Vegetable Fiber, Xanthan Gum, Sucralose, Food Color, Cellulose Gel, Marshmallow Flavor, Salt, Sodium Acid Sulfate, Carrageenan, Vanilla Flavor, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Cream Flavor (Non Dairy)
Check Walden Farms Marshmallow Dips For Fruit Jar 12 Ounce By Walden Farms against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walden Farms Marshmallow Dips For Fruit Jar 12 Ounce By Walden Farms in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Walden Farms Marshmallow Dips For Fruit Jar 12 Ounce By Walden Farms is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


