Is Walden Farms Naturally Flavored Calorie Free Coffee Creamer Original Cream -- 12 fl oz Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Carrageenan, Modified Gum Acacia, Canola Lecithin, Lactic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate To Preserve Freshness, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Gellan Gum, Xanthan Gum, Corn Fiber, Salt, Sucralose.

Check Walden Farms Naturally Flavored Calorie Free Coffee Creamer Original Cream -- 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Walden Farms Naturally Flavored Calorie Free Coffee Creamer Original Cream -- 12 fl oz is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BVitacostWalmartThe Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking