Is Walden Farms Naturally Flavored Calorie Free Coffee Creamer Original Cream -- 12 fl oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- xanthan gum
- lactic acid
- natural and artificial flavors
- canola lecithin
xanthan gum
Dietitian noteXanthan gum (also called e415) is a thickening agent made by fermenting corn sugar and bacteria. Sometimes, animal dervied enzymes, especially egg, may be used in the processing stage.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Carrageenan, Modified Gum Acacia, Canola Lecithin, Lactic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate To Preserve Freshness, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Gellan Gum, Xanthan Gum, Corn Fiber, Salt, Sucralose.
Check Walden Farms Naturally Flavored Calorie Free Coffee Creamer Original Cream -- 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walden Farms Naturally Flavored Calorie Free Coffee Creamer Original Cream -- 12 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Walden Farms Dressing Calorie Free Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz.
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Walden Farms Calorie Free Dressing Raspberry Vinaigrette -- 12 fl oz
Chobani Sweet Cream Liquid Coffee Creamer
Walden Farms Dressing Calorie Free Honey Dijon - 12 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Walden Farms Naturally Flavored Calorie Free Coffee Creamer Original Cream -- 12 fl oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


