Is Walden Farms Naturally Flavored Coffee Creamer Sweet Cream -- 12 fl oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Triple Filtered Purified Water, Titanium Dioxide, Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum, Sucralose, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate (to Preserve Freshness), Cellulose Gum, Sodium Acid Sulfate, Cream Flavor (non-dairy), Vegetable Fiber, Salt, Beta Carotene Color. Milk And Its Derivatives, Lactose.
Check Walden Farms Naturally Flavored Coffee Creamer Sweet Cream -- 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walden Farms Naturally Flavored Coffee Creamer Sweet Cream -- 12 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION
Where to buy
Walden Farms Naturally Flavored Coffee Creamer Sweet Cream -- 12 fl oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


