Is Walden Farms Naturally Flavored Coffee Creamer Sweet Cream -- 12 fl oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose
  • cream flavor

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Triple Filtered Purified Water, Titanium Dioxide, Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum, Sucralose, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate (to Preserve Freshness), Cellulose Gum, Sodium Acid Sulfate, Cream Flavor (non-dairy), Vegetable Fiber, Salt, Beta Carotene Color. Milk And Its Derivatives, Lactose.

Check Walden Farms Naturally Flavored Coffee Creamer Sweet Cream -- 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Walden Farms Naturally Flavored Coffee Creamer Sweet Cream -- 12 fl oz is available at 6 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteVitacostWalmartThe Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeBreakfastDrinking