Is Walden Farms Pancake Syrup Packets (Six 2 Oz. Packets) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Triple Filtered Purified Water, Maple Flavor, Natural Flavors, Cellulose Gum, Salt, Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate, Lactic Acid
Check Walden Farms Pancake Syrup Packets (Six 2 Oz. Packets) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walden Farms Pancake Syrup Packets (Six 2 Oz. Packets) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Walden Farms Dressing Calorie Free Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz.
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Maple Grove Farms Maple Syrup 100% Pure Dark Amber - 12.5 Fl. Oz.
Walden Farms Calorie Free Dressing Raspberry Vinaigrette -- 12 fl oz
Where to buy
Walden Farms Pancake Syrup Packets (Six 2 Oz. Packets) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Pouch


