Is Walden Farms Sugar Free 1000 Island Salad Dressing, 12 oz (Pack of 6) Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurized egg yolk

pasteurized egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Triple Filtered Water, Soybean Oil, White Vinegar, Pickle Relish, Tomato Paste, Pasteurized Egg Yolk, Corn Starch, Worchestershire Sauce, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavors, Cayenne Pepper, Mustard Flour, Lemon Juice, White Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Sucralose, Edta, Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness)

Check Walden Farms Sugar Free 1000 Island Salad Dressing, 12 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Walden Farms Sugar Free 1000 Island Salad Dressing, 12 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryTangySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping