Is Walden Farms Syrup Calorie Free Maple Walnut - 12 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
triple filtered purified water (contains trace calories), cellulose gum, natural flavors, salt, xanthan gum, sucralose, sodium bisulfate, potassium sorbate (to preserve freshness), sodium benzoate (to preserve freshness), lactic acid, caramel color, beta carotene color
Check Walden Farms Syrup Calorie Free Maple Walnut - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walden Farms Syrup Calorie Free Maple Walnut - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Walden Farms Dressing Calorie Free Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz.
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Kirkland Signature 100% Maple Syrup, Dark Amber, 33.8 fl. oz.
Maple Grove Farms Maple Syrup 100% Pure Dark Amber - 12.5 Fl. Oz.
Great Value Pure Maple Syrup, 12.5 fl oz
Where to buy
Walden Farms Syrup Calorie Free Maple Walnut - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Bottle


