Is Walden Farms Thousand Island Dressing, 12 oz (Pack of 6) Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Triple Filtered Purified Water, White Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Vegetable Fiber, Natural Spices, Natural Flavors, Salt, Garlic, Onion Powder, Pickle Relish, Lemon Juice, White Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Food Color, Sucralose, Fd&c Red 40, Yellow 5, Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Contains Trace Calories
Check Walden Farms Thousand Island Dressing, 12 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walden Farms Thousand Island Dressing, 12 oz (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Walden Farms Thousand Island Dressing, 12 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 2 retailers
WalmartAmazon
About this product
Dressing · Bottle
Flavor
SweetTangySavoryVinegary
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping


