Is Walden Farms Walden Farms Dressing, 6 ea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
*TRIPLE FILTERED PURIFIED WATER, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SALT, ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, VEGETABLE FIBER, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, CELLULOSE GUM, RED BELL PEPPER, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), WHITE PEPPER, OREGANO, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, PARSLEY, BASIL, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, SUCRALOSE, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C YELLOW #6
Check Walden Farms Walden Farms Dressing, 6 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walden Farms Walden Farms Dressing, 6 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Where to buy
Walden Farms Walden Farms Dressing, 6 ea is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


