Is Waldorf Salad Buy Fresh - 1 Count Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Apples, Red Grapes, Celery, Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Water, Egg Yolk, Distilled Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2 Percent High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whole Egg, Salt, Mustard Bran, Spice, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Calcium Disodium Edta To Protect Flavor), Sour Cream (Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Cream, Non Fat Solids, Gelatin), Sugar, Water, Salt, Spices, Walnuts

Check Waldorf Salad Buy Fresh - 1 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Waldorf Salad Buy Fresh - 1 Count is available at 2 retailers

AlbertsonsVons

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetTangyNuttySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepSide DishLunch