Is Waldrons Patisserie Belgian Chocolate Tart Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Ganache (65%) Icing Mix (Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Emulsifiers (Polysorbate 60, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithin), Stabilisers (Hydroxypropylmethyl Cellulose, Sodium Alginate), Salt, Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Colours (Beta Carotene, Caramel)), Dark Chocolate Buttons (33%) (Cocoa Mass (46%), Sugar, Cocoa Butter (9%), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavour), Cocoa, Pastry Case (28%) Gluten Free Flour (Brown Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Maizeflour, Buckwheat Flour), Margarine (Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Water, Salt), Sugar, Water, Vegetable Shortening (Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Xanthan Gum (E415)
Check Waldrons Patisserie Belgian Chocolate Tart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waldrons Patisserie Belgian Chocolate Tart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Waldrons Patisserie Belgian Chocolate Tart is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


