Is Walgreens Acid Controller Maximum Strength Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Famotidine.
Check Walgreens Acid Controller Maximum Strength against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walgreens Acid Controller Maximum Strength in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Special K Cereal Kellogg's Special K Breakfast Cereal, Original, Family Size, Made with Folic Acid B Vitamins and Iron, 18oz
TYLENOL Extra Strength Caplets
Equate Extra Strength Pain Reliever Acetaminophen
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
The Ginger People Gin Gins Double Strength Hard Ginger Candy, 3 Oz
About this product
Unknown · Unknown
Flavor
Unknown
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
Unknown


