Is Walgreens Adult Multivitamin Gummies Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • retinyl palmitate
  • natural flavors
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • inositol hexanicotinate
  • +1 more

retinyl palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Purified Water. Contains less than 2% of annatto seed extract (color), ascorbic acid, biotin, black/purple carrot juice concentrate (color), boron citrate, carnauba wax, cholecalciferol, chromium picolinate, citric acid, cyanocobalamin, D-calcium pantothenate, dl-alpha tocopheryl acetate, folic acid, inositol hexanicotinate, medium chain triglycerides, natural flavors (mixed berry, orange, peach), pectin, pyridoxine hydrochloride, retinyl palmitate, sodium ascorbate, sodium citrate, sodium molybdate. This product is manufactured on shared equipment with milk, fish, soy, and tree nut-containing products.

Check Walgreens Adult Multivitamin Gummies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking