Is Walgreens Children's Ibuprofen 100 Grape Flavor Soy Free?

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Ibuprofen. Inactive ingredients: anhydrous citric acid, D&C red #33, FD&C blue #1, FD&C red #40, glycerin, high fructose corn syrup, hypromellose, natural and artificial grape flavor, polysorbate 80, purified water, sodium benzoate, sorbitol solution, xanthan gum
Check Walgreens Children's Ibuprofen 100 Grape Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walgreens Children's Ibuprofen 100 Grape Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, CONCORD GRAPE
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


