Is Walgreens Ibuprofen 200 Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Colloidal silicon dioxide, corn starch, croscarmellose sodium, FD&C Red No. 40 aluminum lake, FD&C Yellow No. 6 aluminum lake, iron oxides, microcrystalline cellulose, polyethylene glycol, polyvinyl alcohol, stearic acid, talc, titanium dioxide.

Check Walgreens Ibuprofen 200 against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard