Is Walgreens Ibuprofen Chewable Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- magnesium stearate
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ibuprofen, Acesulfame Potassium, Ammonium Glycyrrhizin, Aspartame, Carnauba Wax, Croscarmellose Sodium, D&c Red No. 27 Aluminum Lake, Fd&c Blue No. 1 Aluminum Lake, Hypromellose, Magnesium Stearate, Mannitol, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Soybean Oil, Succinic Acid
Check Walgreens Ibuprofen Chewable Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walgreens Ibuprofen Chewable Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Equate Ibuprofen Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer
Benadry® Allergy UltraTab™ 25 mg Tablets 24 ct Box
Abuelita Authentic Mexican Hot Chocolate Drink Tablets 19 oz. Box
About this product
Unknown · Piece


