Is Walgreens Ibuprofen Pain Reliever Tablets Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
carnauba wax, colloidal silicon dioxide, corn starch, hypromellose, lactose, anhydrous, magnesium stearate, microcrystalline cellulose, polydextrose, polyethylene glycol, red iron oxide, sodium starch glycolate, stearic acid, titanium dioxide.
Check Walgreens Ibuprofen Pain Reliever Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walgreens Ibuprofen Pain Reliever Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Tablet


