Is Walgreens Multivitamin Women 50+ Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Oxide, Potassium Chloride, Ascorbic Acid, Dicalcium Phosphate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Maltodextrin, Starch. Contains 2% Or Less Of Beta-carotene, Bht, Biotin, Carbox- Methylcellulose Sodium, Cholecalciferol, Chromium Picolinate, Cupric Sulfate, Cyanocobalamin, D-calcium Pantothenate, Di-alpha Tocopherol, C/-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Di-tartaric Acid, Fd&c Blue No. 2 Lake, Fd&c Red No. 40 Lake, Fd&c Yellow No. 6 Lake, Ferrous Fumarate, Folic Acid, Gelatin, Glucose, Gum Arabic, Hydroxypropyl Methylcelulose, Lutein, Magnesium Stearate, Manganese Sulfate, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Nickel Sulfate, Nicotinamide, Phytonadione, Polydextrose, Polyethylene Glycol, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Potassium Lodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Retinyl Acetate, Riboflavin, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Ascorbate, Scraum Benzoate, Sodium Metavanadate, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenite, Sorbic Ard, Sucrose, Sunflower Oil, Talc, Thiamine Mononitrate, Titanium Dioxide (colortocopherol, Tricalcium Phosphate, Zinc Ovide. May Contain Ascorbyl Palmitate, Cellu Use Gum, Povidone, Sodium Selenate.
Check Walgreens Multivitamin Women 50+ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walgreens Multivitamin Women 50+ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


