Is Walgreens Omeprazole Delayed Release Wildberry Mint Coated Tablet Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- triacetin
- sodium stearyl fumarate
- sodium stearate
- polyethylene glycol 3350
- fd&c blue 2/indigo carmine aluminum lake
- +1 more
triacetin
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Omeprazole, benzyl alcohol, carmine, carnauba wax, FD&C blue #2/indigo carmine aluminum lake, flavor, hypromellose, hypromellose acetate succinate, lactose monohydrate, menthol, modified starch, monoethanolamine, polyethylene glycol 3350, sodium lauryl sulfate, sodium starch glycolate, sodium stearate, sodium stearyl fumarate, sucralose, talc, titanium dioxide, triacetin, triethyl citrate.
Check Walgreens Omeprazole Delayed Release Wildberry Mint Coated Tablet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walgreens Omeprazole Delayed Release Wildberry Mint Coated Tablet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Piece


