Is Walgreens Women's Multivitamin Gummies Natural Berry Flavors Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- retinyl palmitate
- zinc amino acid chelate
- inositol hexanicotinate
- natural flavors
- +5 more
retinyl palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Tricalcium Phosphate, Purified Water. Contains < 2% Of Annatto Seed Extract (color), Ascorbico Acid, Biotin, Black/purple Carrot Juice Concentrate (color), Boron Citrate, Caramel (color), Carnauba Wax, Cholecalciferol, Chromium Picolinate, Citric Acid, Cyanocobalamin, D-calcium Pantothenate, D/-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Folic Acid, Inositol Hexanicotinate, Natural Flavors (blackberry, Raspberry, Strawberry), Pectin, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Retinyl Palmitate, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Zinc Amino Acid Chelate. This Product Is Manufactured On Shared Equipment With Milk And Fish Containing Products.
Check Walgreens Women's Multivitamin Gummies Natural Berry Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walgreens Women's Multivitamin Gummies Natural Berry Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Apple & Cinnamon With Other Natural Flavors
Magic Spoon Cocoa Flavored With Other Natural Flavors
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


