Is WALKER & SONS, SLAP YA MAMA SEASONED CAJUN FISH FRY Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- soluble crab spice
- natural flavor
- polysorbate 80
- riboflavin
soluble crab spice
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CORN MEAL, ALL-PURPOSE FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN FLOUR, SALT, SPICES, GRANULATED GARLIC, PAPRIKA, SOLUBLE CRAB SPICE (POLYSORBATE 80, NATURAL FLAVOR, WATER, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE), OLEORESIN PAPRIKA.
Check WALKER & SONS, SLAP YA MAMA SEASONED CAJUN FISH FRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WALKER & SONS, SLAP YA MAMA SEASONED CAJUN FISH FRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Slap Ya Mama Original Blend Cajun Seasoning, 4 oz.
SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY SEAFOOD BREADING MIX, SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
LOUISIANA FISH FRY PRODUCTS COCKTAIL SAUCE, 12 OZ
Louisiana Fish Fry Products Tartar Sauce - 10.5 fl oz
Where to buy
WALKER & SONS, SLAP YA MAMA SEASONED CAJUN FISH FRY is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


