Is Walkers 2 Piece Shortbread Chocolate Chip Cookies, 0.24 Pound Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavoring
natural vanilla flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Butter, Sugar, Sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin; Natural Vanilla Flavoring), Salt.
Check Walkers 2 Piece Shortbread Chocolate Chip Cookies, 0.24 Pound against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers 2 Piece Shortbread Chocolate Chip Cookies, 0.24 Pound in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Walkers 2 Piece Shortbread Chocolate Chip Cookies, 0.24 Pound is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


