Is Walkers 2 Piece Shortbread Chocolate Chip Cookies, 0.24 Pound Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Butter, Sugar, Sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin; Natural Vanilla Flavoring), Salt.
Check Walkers 2 Piece Shortbread Chocolate Chip Cookies, 0.24 Pound against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers 2 Piece Shortbread Chocolate Chip Cookies, 0.24 Pound in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Walkers 2 Piece Shortbread Chocolate Chip Cookies, 0.24 Pound is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


