Is Walkers Assorted Toffees 1 kilo bag Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • milk
  • whole milk powder
  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk solids 14% minimum
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • white chocolate sugar
  • plain chocolate
  • milk chocolate

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Derived From Wheat, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil), Milk Chocolate ((Cocoa Solids 35% Minimum, Milk Solids 14% Minimum), Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla), Plain Chocolate ((Cocoa Solids 70% Minimum), Cocoa Mass, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), White Chocolate Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Natural Vanilla, Butter, Salt, Molasses, Emulsifier (E471), Flavourings, Allergy Advice: Contains Wheat, Gluten, Milk And Soya, May Also Contain Traces Of Nuts

Check Walkers Assorted Toffees 1 kilo bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Walkers Assorted Toffees 1 kilo bag is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go