Is Walkers Assorted Toffees and Chcolate Eclairs Bag 150g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- butter 3
- milk solids 17% min
- from whole milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- white chocolate
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk (From Whole Milk), Vegetable Oil (Sustainable Palm Oil), Milk Chocolate ((Cocoa Solids 31,3% Min, Milk Solids 17% Min), Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Anhydrous Milkfat, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Dark Chocolate ((Cocoa Solids 70% Min), Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Butter 3%, Salt, Molasses, Emulsifier (E471), Flavourings
Check Walkers Assorted Toffees and Chcolate Eclairs Bag 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Assorted Toffees and Chcolate Eclairs Bag 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Burger Buns 8 ct Bag
Mike And Ike Original Fruits Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy
Quaker Rice Crisps Caramel Natural and Artificial Flavor 0.91 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
Walkers Assorted Toffees and Chcolate Eclairs Bag 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


