Is Brookside Dark Chocolate, Acai and Blueberry Flavored Snacking Chocolate, Bag 21 oz Lactose Free?

Description
The 21 oz bag delivers a smooth glossy exterior yielding to chewy, tangy acai and blueberry flavored centers, offering a sweet tart balance. Commonly enjoyed as a casual snack, party share, or impulse treat, reviewers note addictive flavor, convenient resealable packaging, occasional melting, and some minor variability in fruit intensity.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The 21 oz bag delivers a smooth glossy exterior yielding to chewy, tangy acai and blueberry flavored centers, offering a sweet tart balance. Commonly enjoyed as a casual snack, party share, or impulse treat, reviewers note addictive flavor, convenient resealable packaging, occasional melting, and some minor variability in fruit intensity.
Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate (Rainforest Alliance Certified), Cocoa Butter (Rainforest Alliance Certified), Cocoa Processed with Alkali (Rainforest Alliance Certified), Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Salt, PGPR, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin, Deionized Apple Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Malic Acid, Apple Juice Concentrate, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Canola Oil, Acai Puree Concentrate, Cranberry Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid, Baking Soda, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Confectioner's Glaze.
Check Brookside Dark Chocolate, Acai and Blueberry Flavored Snacking Chocolate, Bag 21 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brookside Dark Chocolate, Acai and Blueberry Flavored Snacking Chocolate, Bag 21 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Brookside Dark Chocolate, Acai and Blueberry Flavored Snacking Chocolate, Bag 21 oz is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


