Is Walkers Baked Cheese & Onion Multipack Crisps Snacks 6x22g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Potato Flakes, Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Cheese & Onion Seasoning [Whey Permeate (from Milk ), Salt, Sugar, Flavouring (contains Milk ), Onion Powder, Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Whey Protein (from Milk ), Garlic Powder, Dried Cheese (0.1%) (from Milk ), Whey Powder (from Milk ), Colours (Paprika Extract, Annatto Bixin), Skimmed Milk Powder], Sugar, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Sunflower Oil, Colour (Annatto Norbixin).
Check Walkers Baked Cheese & Onion Multipack Crisps Snacks 6x22g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Baked Cheese & Onion Multipack Crisps Snacks 6x22g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
About this product
Chips · Pouch


