Is Walkers Baked Crisps - Sea Salt 37.5g Oat Free?

Description
Walkers Baked Ready Salted 375g is a delicious ready salted snack that is perfect for those who want to enjoy a crispy treat with 70% less fat than traditional potato crisps. Made through oven baking, this snack achieves its crispy texture that enhances its great taste. With positive feedback from satisfied customers, Walkers Baked Ready Salted 375g is a satisfying and healthier option for snack lovers.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Walkers Baked Ready Salted 375g is a delicious ready salted snack that is perfect for those who want to enjoy a crispy treat with 70% less fat than traditional potato crisps. Made through oven baking, this snack achieves its crispy texture that enhances its great taste. With positive feedback from satisfied customers, Walkers Baked Ready Salted 375g is a satisfying and healthier option for snack lovers.
Ingredients
Potato Flakes, Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Sea Salt Seasonings [Sea Salt, Salt, Flavourings], Sunflower Oil, Colour (Annatto Norbixin).
Check Walkers Baked Crisps - Sea Salt 37.5g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Baked Crisps - Sea Salt 37.5g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Walkers Baked Crisps - Sea Salt 37.5g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


