Is Walkers Baked Prawn Cocktail Snacks Crisps 37.5g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Flakes, Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Prawn Cocktail Seasoning [Flavourings, Sugar, Acids (Citric Acid, Potassium Acetates), Dextrose, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Yeast Powder, Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Spice Extract, Colour (Paprika Extract), Sweetener (Sucralose)], Sugar, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Sunflower Oil, Colour (Annatto Norbixin).

Check Walkers Baked Prawn Cocktail Snacks Crisps 37.5g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyRich
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch