Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Walkers Baked Salt & Vinegar Multipack Crisps Snacks 6x22g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Flakes, Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Salt & Malt Vinegar Seasoning [Flavourings (contains Barley Malt Vinegar Extract), Acid (Citric Acid), Salt, Lactose (from Milk ), Potassium Chloride, Colour (Paprika Extract)], Sugar, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Sunflower Oil, Colour (Annatto Norbixin).

Check Walkers Baked Salt & Vinegar Multipack Crisps Snacks 6x22g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyVinegary
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Walkers Baked Salt & Vinegar Multipack Crisps Snacks 6x22g | Spoonful