Is Walkers Wotsits Prawn Cocktail Multipack Crisps 6X13.5g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • sucrose
  • dextrose

sucrose

Dietitian note

Sucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn (Maize), Rapeseed Oil, Prawn Cocktail Seasoning [Flavourings, Sugar, Salt, Dextrose, Potassium Chloride, Yeast Powder, Acid (Citric Acid), Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Yeast Extract, Colour (Paprika Extract), Sweetener (Sucrose)]

Check Walkers Wotsits Prawn Cocktail Multipack Crisps 6X13.5g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Walkers Wotsits Prawn Cocktail Multipack Crisps 6X13.5g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go