Is Walkers Wotsits Cheese Grab Bag Crisps 22.5g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy solids
  • milk
  • cheese solids
  • dried cheese
  • whey permeate
  • cheese flavour

dairy solids

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk
cheese solids
dried cheese

+2 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn (Maize), Rapeseed Oil, Cheese Flavour [Whey Permeate (contains Milk), Dried Cheese (from Milk) (6%), Salt, Cheese Solids (from Milk), Dairy Solids (from Milk), Yeast Extract, Potassium Chloride, Acid (Lactic Acid), Flavour Enhancer (Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides), Colours (Paprika Extract, Annatto Norbixin), Natural Flavouring (contains Milk)]

Check Walkers Wotsits Cheese Grab Bag Crisps 22.5g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Walkers Wotsits Cheese Grab Bag Crisps 22.5g | Spoonful