Is Walkers Banana Split Eclairs 1 Kilo Bag Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- butter
- whole milk powder
- skimmed milk powder
- sweetened condensed milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup (Derived From Wheat), Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk, White Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla), Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil), Butter, Salt, Molasses, Emulsifier (E471), Flavourings, Allergy Advice: Contains Wheat, Gluten, Milk And Soya, May Also Contain Traces Of Nuts
Check Walkers Banana Split Eclairs 1 Kilo Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Banana Split Eclairs 1 Kilo Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
RAINBOW, ORANGE DREAM, COTTON CANDY, VERRY BERRY, FRUIT PUNCH, BANANA SPLIT SWIRL STIX, RAINBOW, ORANGE DREAM, COTTON CANDY, VERRY BERRY, FRUIT PUNCH, BANANA SPLIT
BANANA SPLIT BANANA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, FUDGE AND STRAWBERRY SWIRLS, PINEAPPLE, NUTS, BANANA SPLIT
Walkers Ready Salted Grab Bag Crisps 45g
Walkers Monster Munch Giants Pickled Onion Sharing Bag Crisps 85g
Walkers Squares Salt & Vinegar Grab Bag Crisps 40g
Where to buy
Walkers Banana Split Eclairs 1 Kilo Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


