Is Walkers Banana Split Eclairs 1 Kilo Bag Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- whole milk powder
- sweetened condensed milk
- e471
- butter
- white chocolate
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup (Derived From Wheat), Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk, White Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla), Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil), Butter, Salt, Molasses, Emulsifier (E471), Flavourings, Allergy Advice: Contains Wheat, Gluten, Milk And Soya, May Also Contain Traces Of Nuts
Check Walkers Banana Split Eclairs 1 Kilo Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Banana Split Eclairs 1 Kilo Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
RAINBOW, ORANGE DREAM, COTTON CANDY, VERRY BERRY, FRUIT PUNCH, BANANA SPLIT SWIRL STIX, RAINBOW, ORANGE DREAM, COTTON CANDY, VERRY BERRY, FRUIT PUNCH, BANANA SPLIT
BANANA SPLIT BANANA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, FUDGE AND STRAWBERRY SWIRLS, PINEAPPLE, NUTS, BANANA SPLIT
Walkers Ready Salted Grab Bag Crisps 45g
Walkers Monster Munch Giants Pickled Onion Sharing Bag Crisps 85g
Walkers Squares Salt & Vinegar Grab Bag Crisps 40g
Where to buy
Walkers Banana Split Eclairs 1 Kilo Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


