Is Walkers Beef & Onion Crisps 6 Pack Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- dried milk lactose
dried milk lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
potatoes, vegetable oils (sunflower, rapeseed, in varying proportions), beef and onion seasoning (dried milk lactose, flavourings, salt, acid (citric acid), colour (paprika extract))
Check Walkers Beef & Onion Crisps 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Beef & Onion Crisps 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Walkers Beef & Onion Crisps 6 Pack is available at 2 retailers
OcadoBritish Corner Shop
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


