Is Walkers Cheese & Onion Crisps 25g x Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- cheese powder
- dried milk whey
- cheese &
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, in varying proportions), Cheese & Onion Seasoning [Dried Onion, Salt, Dried Milk Whey, Lactose (from Milk), Sugar, Flavouring (contains Milk), Cheese Powder (from Milk), Dried Yeast, Dried Garlic, Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Colours (Annatto Bixin, Paprika Extract)]
Check Walkers Cheese & Onion Crisps 25g x against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Cheese & Onion Crisps 25g x in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Walkers Cheese & Onion Crisps 25g x is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


