Is Walkers Cheese Toastie With Heinz Beanz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- from milk
- cheese toastie & heinz beanz flavour
- whey powder
- milk
from milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (sunflower, Rapeseed, In Varying Proportions), Cheese Toastie & Heinz Beanz Flavour [whey Powder (from Milk), Sugar, Flavourings (contain Milk, Dried Tomato, Dried Onion), Salt, Potassium Chloride, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Colour (paprika Extract)], Antioxidants (rosemary Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Tocopherol Rich Extract, Citric Acid).. Contains Milk. May contain Wheat, Gluten, Barley, Soya, Celery, Mustard.
Check Walkers Cheese Toastie With Heinz Beanz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Cheese Toastie With Heinz Beanz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
About this product
Chips · Pouch


