Is Walkers Chocolate Eclairs Bag 150g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter 4
- whole milk powder
- milk solids 17% min sugar
- from whole milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk chocolate
butter 4
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk (From Whole Milk), Milk Chocolate, Cocoa Solids 31,3% Min, Milk Solids 17% Min Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Anhydrous Milkfat, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla, Vegetable Oil (Sustainable Palm Oil), Butter 4%, Salt, Molasses, Emulsifier (E471), Flavourings
Check Walkers Chocolate Eclairs Bag 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Chocolate Eclairs Bag 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Walkers Chocolate Eclairs Bag 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


