Is Walkers Chocolate Eclairs Bag 150g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • e471

e471

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk (From Whole Milk), Milk Chocolate, Cocoa Solids 31,3% Min, Milk Solids 17% Min Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Anhydrous Milkfat, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla, Vegetable Oil (Sustainable Palm Oil), Butter 4%, Salt, Molasses, Emulsifier (E471), Flavourings

Check Walkers Chocolate Eclairs Bag 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Walkers Chocolate Eclairs Bag 150g is available at 1 retailer

Britishshopping

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Walkers Chocolate Eclairs Bag 150g | Spoonful