No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Walkers Chocolates Dark Chocolate Mint Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (65%). Ingredients: Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Water, Invert Sugar Syrup, Emulsifier (lecithin), Acid (citric Acid), Peppermint Oil, Flavouring. Contains Milk, Peanuts, Tree Nuts (Almonds, Brazil Nuts).

Check Walkers Chocolates Dark Chocolate Mint Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? Walkers Chocolates Dark Chocolate Mint Cream | Spoonful