Is Walkers chocolates Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- condensed milk
- butter oil
- milk
- whole milk powder
- 120g assortment of milk
- milk solids 14% minimum rk chocolate
- tree nut are in a cool dry place k chocolate contains cocoa solids 30% minimum
- whey powder
- milk chocolate
condensed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
lk, white and dark chocolate classics. 120g assortment of milk, white and dark chocolates. redients: milk chocolate (45%) (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mas ulsifier: sunflower lecithin, flavouring), sugar, glucose syrup, palm oil, dark chocolate 6) (cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, emulsifier: sunflower lecithin, flavouring), white ocolate (5%) (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, emulsifier: soya lecithin, wouring), whey powder (milk), water, condensed milk, invert sugar syrup, coa powder, butter oil (milk), gelling agent: (pectin), glucose-fructose syrup, ulsifier: soya lecithin, flavouring, salt, citric acid, orange oil, dity regulator: (sodium citrates), colour: anthocyanin. allergens: see ingredients in bold. may also contain peanuts and tree nut are in a cool dry place k chocolate contains cocoa solids 30% minimum. milk solids 14% minimum rk chocolate contains cocoa solids 50%
Check Walkers chocolates against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers chocolates in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


