Is Walkers Crinkles Cheddar & Onion Crisps 6 x 23g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- from milk
- dried cheese
- milk
- dried milk whey
- dried milk whey, salt, dried onion, sugar, flavouring
- cheddar & onion seasoning
from milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (sunflower, Rapeseed, In Varying Proportions), Cheddar & Onion Seasoning, Cheddar & Onion Seasoning Contains: Dried Milk Whey, Salt, Dried Onion, Sugar, Flavouring (with Milk), Potassium Chloride, Spices & Herbs (including Parsley), Dried Cheese (from Milk), Acid (citric Acid), Colour (paprika Extract). May Contain: Wheat, Gluten, Soya, Celery, Mustard.
Check Walkers Crinkles Cheddar & Onion Crisps 6 x 23g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Crinkles Cheddar & Onion Crisps 6 x 23g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Cheddar Cheese - 3.03 Oz
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 5.6 oz
Pringles, Potato Crisps Chips, Sour Cream & Onion Flavored, 5.5 Oz
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Lunch Snacks Cheddar Cheese - 5.5 Oz
Where to buy
Walkers Crinkles Cheddar & Onion Crisps 6 x 23g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


