Is Walkers Crinkles Cheddar & Onion Crisps 6 x 23g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- from milk
- dried cheese
- milk
- dried milk whey
- dried milk whey, salt, dried onion, sugar, flavouring
- cheddar & onion seasoning
from milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (sunflower, Rapeseed, In Varying Proportions), Cheddar & Onion Seasoning, Cheddar & Onion Seasoning Contains: Dried Milk Whey, Salt, Dried Onion, Sugar, Flavouring (with Milk), Potassium Chloride, Spices & Herbs (including Parsley), Dried Cheese (from Milk), Acid (citric Acid), Colour (paprika Extract). May Contain: Wheat, Gluten, Soya, Celery, Mustard.
Check Walkers Crinkles Cheddar & Onion Crisps 6 x 23g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Crinkles Cheddar & Onion Crisps 6 x 23g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Cheddar Cheese - 3.03 Oz
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 5.6 oz
Pringles, Potato Crisps Chips, Sour Cream & Onion Flavored, 5.5 Oz
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Lunch Snacks Cheddar Cheese - 5.5 Oz
Where to buy
Walkers Crinkles Cheddar & Onion Crisps 6 x 23g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


