Is Walkers French Fries Worcester Sauce Snacks 21g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Granules, Potato Starch, Sunflower Oil, Worcester Sauce Flavour (Flavourings (Contains Wheat And Barley), Lactose (From Milk), Potassium Chloride, Acid (Citric Acid), Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate), Salt, Sugar, Dried Tomato, Dried Garlic, Yeast Extract, Sweetener (Saccharin)), Salt, Colour (Annatto)

Check Walkers French Fries Worcester Sauce Snacks 21g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Walkers French Fries Worcester Sauce Snacks 21g is available at 1 retailer

Appyshop

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go