Is Walker's Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Shortbread Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Flour Blend (rice, Potato Starch, Maize, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum), Butter (milk) (26%), Sugar, Dark Chocolate Chips (12%) (sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Salt. Contains: Soya And Milk.
Check Walker's Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Shortbread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walker's Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Shortbread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyButterySweet
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping


