No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Walkers Hint Of Salt Olive & Oil Herb Crisp 6X25g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, In Varying Proportions), Olive Oil & Herb Seasoning (Salt, Whey Powder (From Milk), Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Sugar, Herbs (Basil, Parsley, Oregano), Cheese Powder (Contains Milk), Dried Garlic, Natural Flavourings, Natural Oregano Flavouring, Extra Virgin Olive Oil , Colour (Curcumin))

Check Walkers Hint Of Salt Olive & Oil Herb Crisp 6X25g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Walkers Hint Of Salt Olive & Oil Herb Crisp 6X25g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSide Dish
Vegan? Walkers Hint Of Salt Olive & Oil Herb Crisp 6X25g | Spoonful