Is Walkers Lightly Cheese & Onion 6x25g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- cheese powder
- whey protein
- whey powder
- cheese & onion seasoning
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils, Sunflower. Rapeseed, in varying proportions. Cheese & Onion Seasoning [Onion Powder, Whey Powder (from Milk ), Lactose (from Milk ), Sugar, Flavourinq (Contains Milk ), Salt, Potassium Chloride, Whey Protein (from Milk ), Cheese Powder (from Milk ), Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Garlic Powder, Colours (Annatto Bixin, Paprika Extract)], Antioxidants (Rosemary Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Tocopherol Rich Extract, Citric Acid).
Check Walkers Lightly Cheese & Onion 6x25g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Lightly Cheese & Onion 6x25g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


